All posts under:

"2016"

Breeder of the Year – 2016 (Final-March 2017)

2016

Kennel Name CC+Rcc Points Breed Points Puppy Points Total Points
 1. GLENGARRIF (Glen & Lyn Harvey)  106  484  93  683
 2. DUROSS (Riana du Plessis)  50  28  98  176
 3. BALLYASKETILL (Vic & Sue Haskins)  102  30  12  144
 4. CELTICLIGHT  (Linda Notelovitz)  0  118  0  118
 5. DANAAN (Beulah Robinson)  76  40  0  106
 6. BRENAK (Dawn Barnard)  34  0  70  104
 7. TODDINGTON (Bob & Biddy Harmer)  32  34  28  94
 8. ZABUSH (Ingrid Linnekugel)  34  0  15  49
 9. SWORDSTONE (Julia Scott Lawson)  18  28  0  46

Irish Wolfhound of the Year 2016 (Final-March 2017)

2016

Dog’s Name CC’s
1. CH. GLENGARRIF MARY (B) (Glen & Lyn Harvey)
(14 BOB’s=140 + 13 Rbob’s=104+90 Group points = 334)
334
2. Ch. & iNTL cH. Pitlochry’s Moon Walker of Supermoon (IMP.NETH) (d) (Leon van Tubbergh)
(16 BOB’s+150 + 9 Rbob’s=72 + 82 Group points = 314)
314
3. Ch. Celticlight Aslan Crusader of Toddington (d) (Bob & Biddy Harmer)
(6 BOB’s=60 + 4 Rbob’s=40 + 18 points in Group wins = 118)
118
4. CH. GLENGARRIF NIAMH OF SUPERMOON (B) (Leon van Tubbergh)
(3 BOB’s=30 + 8 Rbob’s=64 + 14 Group points = 108)
108
5. CH. & INTL CH. PITLOCHRY’S JACK OF GLENGARRIF (IMP.NETH) (D) (Glen & Lyn Harvey)
(4 BOB’s=40 + 4 Rbob’s=32 + 8 Group points = 80)
86
6. CH. DANAAN TUATHA QUINN OF DARZET (D) (Heather Gould)
(4 BOB’S=40)
40
7. CH. PITLOCHRY’S UNCLE STING OF DUROSS (IMP.NETH) (D) (Riana du Plessis)
(2 BOB’s=20 + 2 Rbob’s=16 = 36)
36
8. CH. GLENGARRIF NAINSI (B) (Glen & Lyn Harvey)
(1 BOB=10 + 3 Rbob’s=24 = 34)
34
9. SWORDSTONE KAOS (B) (Julia Scott Lawson)
(1 BOB=10 + 1 Rbob=8 + 10 Group points = 28)
28
10. TODDINGTON PAGAN (B) (Bob & Biddy Harmer)
(1 BOB=10 + 1 Rbob=8 + 6 Group points = 24)
24

Irish Wolfhound Puppy of the Year 2016 (Final-March 2017)

2016

Dog’s Name CC’s
1. Duross Daya (b) (Riana du Plessis) 75
2. Glengarrif Owain (d) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 73
3. Brenak Zora (b) (Denise Moore) 50
4. Toddington Donegan of Ballyasketill (d) (Vic & Sue Haskins) 28
5. Duross Drake of Glenaran (d) (Maxine Lee) 23
6. Brenak Romulus (d) (Debbie Collyer) 20
7. Glengarrif Peyton (b) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 15
8. Zabush Kingsley (d) (Ingrid Linnekugel) 10
9. Ballyasketill Wee Jamie (d) (Vic & Sue Haskins) 7
10. Glengarrif Patraig (d) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 5
11. Zabush Jade The Jester (b) (Ingrid Linnekugel) 5
12. Ballyasketill Fagan (d) (Ingrid Linnekugel) 5

Most Best of Breeds 2016 (Final – March 2017)

2016

Dog’s Name BoB’s
1. Ch. & Intl Ch. Pitlochry’s Moon Walker of Supermoon (Imp.Neth) (d) (Leon van Tubberg) 16
2. Ch. Glengarrif Mary (b) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 14
3. Ch. Celticlight Aslan Crusader of Toddington (d) (Bob & Biddy Harmer) 6
4. Ch. & Intl Ch. Pitlochry’s Jack of Glengarrif (Imp.Neth) (d) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 4
5. Ch. Danaan Tuatha Quinn of Darzet (d) (Heather Gould) 4
6. Ch. Glengarrif Niamh of Supermoon (b) (Leon van Tubbergh) 3
7. Ch. Pitlochry’s Uncle Sting of Duross (Imp.Neth) (d) (Riana du Plessis) 2
8. Duross Daya (b) (Riana du Plessis 1
9. Ch. Zabush Taffy-the-Affen (b) (Ingrid Linnekugel) 1
10. Toddington Pagan (b) (Bob & Biddy Harmer) 1
11. Toddington Donegan of Ballyasketill (d) (Vic & Sue Haskins) 1
12. Swordstone Kaos (b) (Julia Scott Lawson 1
13. Ch. Glengarrif Nainsi (b) (Glen & Lyn Harvey) 1
14. Duross Drake of Glenaran (d) (Maxine Lee) 1
15. Ballyasketill Fagan (d) (Ingrid Linnekugel) 1
16. Brenak Romulus 1
17. Ch. Wolfhouse Yellowknife of Swordstone 1
18. Essex Vlci Pisen of Mukonry 1
19. O’Cool Oracle of First Avenue of Duross 1
20. Pitlochry’s Uncle Sting of Duross (Imp.Neth) 1
21. Brenak Zora 1
22. Brenak Double Dare 1
23. Toddington Donegan of Ballyasketill 1
24. Ballyasketill Roisin 1
25. Ballyasketill Falcor of Inisfail 1
26. Duross Aspen of Glenaran 1

Most CC’s 2016 (Final – March 2017)

2016

Dog’s Name CC’s
1.   Ch. Glengarrif Nainsi 12
2.   Ballyasketill Wee Jamie 10
3.   Ch. Danaan Tuatha Quinn of Darzet 9
4.   Toddington Pagan 7
5.   Ch. Zabush Taffy-the-Affen 7
6.   Ballyasketill Fagan 5
7.   Swordstone Kaos 5
8.   Danaan Tuatha Ciaran 5
9.   Glengarrif Owain 5
10. Duross Daya 4
11.  Danaan Tuatha Fionuala 4
12. Duross Drake of Glenaran 3
13. Ch. Glengarrif Laoise 2
14. Ballyasketill Aoife 2
15. Glengarrif Patraig 2
16. Brenak Romulus 2
17. Ch. Wolfhouse Yellowknife of Swordstone 2
18. Essex Vlci Pisen of Mukonry 1
19. O’Cool Oracle of First Avenue of Duross 1
20. Pitlochry’s Uncle Sting of Duross (Imp.Neth) 1
21. Brenak Zora 1
22. Brenak Double Dare 1
23. Toddington Donegan of Ballyasketill 1
24. Ballyasketill Roisin 1
25. Ballyasketill Falcor of Inisfail 1
26. Duross Aspen of Glenaran 1